Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
JSEN GROUP LIMITED
Home > Cisco SFP Modules >

CISCO 10GBASE SR X2 Module , 850nm 300m SFP Optical Transceiver Module X2-10GB-SR

JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
Province/State: Hongkong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-010-8283-0025
Contact Person:Miss Hedy Xing

CISCO 10GBASE SR X2 Module , 850nm 300m SFP Optical Transceiver Module X2-10GB-SR

Brand Name : CISCO
Model Number : X2-10GB-SR
Place of Origin : Malaysia
MOQ : 1
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, paypal
Supply Ability : 800pcs/month
Delivery Time : 2-3 days after payment
Packaging Details : Original Standard CISCO Box packing
Product Name : X2-10GB-SR
Cabling Type : 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length : 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance : 300 m
Dimensions : 3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
Contact Now

All items are new sealed with clean SN.

Cisco 10GBASE-SR X2 Module-X2-10GB-SR


Product Overview


The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules (Figure 1) offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.


Fig 1 New original CISCO module X2-10GB-SR​

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link


Table 1 shows the specifications details


Device TypeX2 transceiver module - SC/PC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH)3.6 cm x 9.1 cm x 1.3 cm
Manufacturer Warranty90 days warranty
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10; Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924-10GE; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Fig 2 Details as below:


Cisco X2 modules are supported on Cisco switches and routers


Table 2

Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications

ProductTypeTransmit Power (dBm)*Receive Power (dBm)*Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm)
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimumTransmitReceive
Cisco X2-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR 850 nm MMF-1**-7.3-1.0-9.9840 to 860
Cisco X2-10GB-LRM10GBASE-LRM 1310 nm MMF and SMF0.5-6.50.5

-8.4 (in average)

and -6.5 (in OMA)***

1260 to 1355
Cisco X2-10GB-LX410GBASE-LX4 WWDM 1300 nm MMF-0.5 per lane-6.75 per lane in OMA-0.5 per lane-14.25 per lane in OMAFour lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356
Cisco X2-10GB-LR10GBASE-LR 1310 nm SMF0.5-8.20.5-14.41260 to 13551260 to 1565****
Cisco X2-10GB-ER10GBASE-ER 1550 nm SMF4.0-4.7-1.0-15.81530 to 15651260 to 1565****

Shipping: DHL, UPS , ARAMEX, FEDEX , TNT etc.


If you need other modes or other products, please contact us.


Product Tags:

cisco sfp transceiver module

      

cisco compatible sfp modules

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

CISCO 10GBASE SR X2 Module , 850nm 300m SFP Optical Transceiver Module X2-10GB-SR Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)