Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
JSEN GROUP LIMITED
Home > Cisco SFP Modules >

Original Mini GBIC Cisco SFP Modules GLC-LH-SMD Gigabit Interface Converter

JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
Province/State: Hongkong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-010-8283-0025
Contact Person:Miss Hedy Xing

Original Mini GBIC Cisco SFP Modules GLC-LH-SMD Gigabit Interface Converter

Brand Name : CISCO
Model Number : GLC-LH-SMD
Place of Origin : Malaysia
MOQ : 1
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, paypal
Supply Ability : 800pcs/month
Delivery Time : 2-3 days after payment
Packaging Details : Original Standard CISCO Box packing
Product name : GLC-LH-SMD
Device Type : SFP module
Application : Gigabit Ethernet
Media : 0.1 (UTP-5)
Connector : Dual LC
Voltage Supply : 3.3V
Contact Now

All items are new sealed with clean SN.

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM


Product Overview


The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH,1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Fig 1 New original CISCO module GLC-LH-SMD


Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.


Table 1 shows the specifications details


Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD
Description: Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
Device Type: Plug-in module
Form Factor: SFP
Date Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Budget: 10.5dB/SM or 8.5dB/MM
Max Reach Distance: 10km
Transmit Power: -9.5~-3dBm
Receive Sensitivity: -20dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
Power Consumption: 1W
Connector: Dual LC
Fiber Type: SMF
Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C
DDMI: With
Application: Gigabit Ethernet

FIg 2 Details as below:


Applications


* Gigabit Ethernet

* Fiber Channel

* Switch to Switch interface

* Switched backplane applications

* Router/Server interface

* Other optical transmission systems


Table 2 shows some supported platforms.

* Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A* Cisco WS-C2960G-8TC-L
* Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L* Cisco WS-C3560-24PS
* Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PC-S* Cisco WS-C3750-24FS-S
* Cisco IE-2000-4TS-G-B* Cisco IE-4000-4GC4GP4G-E
* Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES* Cisco C6880-X
* Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA* Cisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFP
* Cisco 7300-NSE-150* Cisco CRS-16-RP-B
* Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S* Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D
* Cisco WS-C2960G-48TC-L* Cisco WS-C2960C-8TC-S
* Cisco WS-C3560-48PS* Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S

Shipping: DHL, UPS , ARAMEX, FEDEX , TNT etc.


If you need other modes or other products, please contact us.


Product Tags:

sfp ethernet module

      

cisco compatible sfp modules

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Original Mini GBIC Cisco SFP Modules GLC-LH-SMD Gigabit Interface Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)