Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
gimpguru.org
JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
JSEN GROUP LIMITED
Home > Cisco SFP Modules >

Cisco Gbic Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S=

JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
Province/State: Hongkong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-010-8283-0025
Contact Person:Miss Hedy Xing

Cisco Gbic Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S=

Brand Name : Cisco
Model Number : SFP-10G-SR-S
Certification : CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pc
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Bank Transfer,Paypal,Escrow,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 2,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 working days
Packaging Details : Original Carton Standard Carton Packing
Brand : Cisco
Model Name : SFP-10G-SR-S
Model Type : Pluggable
Status : Ready for shipping
Condition : NIB , New factory Sealed
Stock Quantity : 1000pcs
Contact Now

Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-SR-S= 850nm 300m reach sfp+ transceiver

Specification
Part Number : SFP-10G-SR-S

Description :

10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class


KeywordCisco SFP-10G-SR-S
Data Rate10Mbps
Wavelength850nm
Maximun Distance65m
ApplicationsEthernet
Connector TypeLC Duplex
Fiber TypeMMF
EmitterN/A
Operating Temperature0~+70℃/-40~+85℃
Voltage-Supply3.3V~3.6V
ROHSROHS-6 Compliance
Ststus AvailableActive
Mounting TypePluggable,SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL)1(Unlimited)

Features
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
Low power consumption
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


Applications
10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical links


Ordering information

Part NumberProduct Description
6C-SFP+-SR850nm, 10Gbps, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC


Product picture



Condition

Brand NEW Cisco Sealed,NIB,F/S,clean SN,original Cisco carton packing


Packing

Original Cisco standard carton packing



Warranty
All items come with ONE year manufacture's warranty.
If defects occur during one year warranty, repaired replacement would be offered as soon as defective product is received. Two-way shipping fee is under seller's expense.
We provide FREE service to upgrade software of this item in one year.


Advantage

The Highest Quality
All equipment is fully tested and authenticated by Cisco CCIE engineers and provided 1 year warranty.
The Best Service
Cisco certified sales engineers are here to offer presales suggestion and solve the problems of installation.
The Fastest Delivery
We ensure you that we can fast ship the equipment upon your confirmation.
Condition
All the items are 100 % Original Cisco.
Packing details
All our cisco goods in cisco new original sealed box.
Deliver time &Shipment
We can ship via UPS, DHL, EMS, FEDEX,Aremax,TNT and any other ways upon clients' Request
Payment Terms
T/T, West Union, Paypal, Escrow, etc



Shipping
Via DHL or UPS or Fedex or Aramex within 2 working days


Product Tags:

cisco sfp transceiver module

      

sfp ethernet module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Cisco Gbic Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S= Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: JSEN  GROUP  LIMITED 
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)